Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(228 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grandfathered: The Sat Pack Trailer
01:08 — When Jimmy reunites with his old buddies in the “Sat Pack,” Ronnie (guest star Bob Saget) gives him a hard time about his new life as a family man. Me (more…)
Grandfathered: Sexy Guardian Angel Trailer
00:46 — Jimmy gives Gerald tips on how to pick up women.
Kick-Ass
00:55 — A twisted, funny, high-octane adventure, director Matthew Vaughn brings KICK-ASS to the big screen. KICK-ASS tells the story of average teenager Da (more…)
Kick-Ass - Official Trailer
02:29 — A twisted, funny, high-octane adventure, director Matthew Vaughn brings KICK-ASS to the big screen. KICK-ASS tells the story of average teenager Da (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:30pm
How I Met Your MotherWho Wants to Be a Godparent(Season 8, Episode 4) WGNA

Unable to decide which of their friends would make the best godparents to Marvin, Lily and Marshall put them all to a test.

I’ll Watch510 Watching
Tue May 31 3:16am
How I Met Your MotherWhere Were We?(Season 2, Episode 1) TVLAND

Ted and Robin are now in love, but they have little time to enjoy it. They're too busy trying, along with Barney, to help a depressed Marshall get over losing Lily. George Clinton has a cameo. Odd-Looking Guy: Gilbert John. Marshall: Jason Segel.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherRobin 101(Season 5, Episode 3) FX

Robin thinks Barney's cheating, but she soon sees it's just the opposite: He's spending his nights getting lessons from Ted on how to date Robin.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor