Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hot Tub Time Machine - Trailer
02:30 — After a night of Red Bull and vodkas, a group of guys discover that their hot tub has sent them back to the '80s.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 2
02:28 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Kick-Ass - Red Band Trailer
02:47 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.
Kick-Ass - Trailer 1
01:41 — A teen reinvents himself as a superhero, despite his lack of actual powers.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherDo I Know You?(Season 4, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fourth-season opener, Stella gives Ted an answer to his proposal, and Barney realizes he's in love with Robin. Stella: Sarah Chalke. Mark Johnson: Kyles Archer. Sexy Blonde: Nicole Taylor. Angela: Dana de Celis. Maxine: Annie Abrams.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) FX

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.

I’ll Watch649 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherShelter Island(Season 4, Episode 5) WGNA

Ted and Stella decide to get married in three days, but the reappearance of their exes puts a damper on the occasion. Lucy: Darcy Rose Byrnes. Tony: Jason Jones.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college