Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Best Man(Season 7, Episode 1) WGNA

In the seventh-season opener, Barney's mystery wedding prompts the friends to reminisce about Punchy's wedding and Marshall and Lily's pregnancy announcement; and Robin considers revealing her hidden feelings to Barney.

Thu Jul 30 6:30pm
Kick-Ass 2 MAX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

Thu Jul 30 9:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) WGNA

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (221 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »