Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kick-Ass 2 - Trailer 1
02:28 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Clip - Chris Realizes What His Super Power Is
00:38 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Clip - Dave Asks Mindy to Team Up
01:08 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Red Band Trailer
02:39 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Wedding Bride(Season 5, Episode 23) LIFE

Ted goes on a movie date and realizes the film's loosely based on his relationship with Stella, and it's written by Tony, the man for whom Stella left Ted at the altar.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherDoppelgangers(Season 5, Episode 24) LIFE

In the fifth-season finale, Marshall and Lily make a vow to try to have a baby if they see Barney's doppelgänger; and Robin is offered her dream job.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherBig Days(Season 6, Episode 1) LIFE

In the sixth-season opener, Ted runs into Cindy (Rachel Bilson), whom he dated briefly--and who is also the roommate of his future wife; Robin is having a difficult time getting over Don; and Marshall can't stop talking about starting a family.

I’ll Watch242 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
  • Birth Place: Oakland, CA
  • Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay