Lyndsy FonsecaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Moved to Los Angles at 13 to pursue acting and debuted a year later as Colleen Connelly-Carlton on The Young and the Restless.
  • After recurring roles on How I Met Your Mother and Desperate Housewives, she joined the cast of the CW’s Nikita as a budding assassin.
  • In 2010, she appeared on the big screen in the comedies Hot Tub Time Machine and Kick-Ass.
  • Is an accomplished tap dancer.

Awards

  • 2008, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee
  • 2007, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Hannah Leigh Dworkin — Half Sister
  • Jim Fonseca — Father
  • Matthew Smiley — Husband (separated)
  • Lima Dworkin — Mother
  • Reid Dworkin — Stepfather

Shop