Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca
VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Trust us: They're weird!

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Red Carpet Arrivals: People's Choice Awards

Check out some of hottest looks of the night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:30pm
How I Met Your MotherRobin 101(Season 5, Episode 3) WGNA

Robin thinks Barney's cheating, but she soon sees it's just the opposite: He's spending his nights getting lessons from Ted on how to date Robin.

Sat Apr 4 10:10am
Kick-Ass 2 MOMAX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

Mon Apr 6 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherWho Wants to Be a Godparent(Season 8, Episode 4) NIK

Unable to decide which of their friends would make the best godparents to Marvin, Lily and Marshall put them all to a test.