Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca
VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Trust us: They're weird!

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

Maggie Q
Nikita Boss Weighs In on Series Finale, Amanda's Fate and More

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Nikita's series finale. Read at your own risk!] Nikit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Red Carpet Arrivals: People's Choice Awards

Check out some of hottest looks of the night

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
How I Met Your MotherDo I Know You?(Season 4, Episode 1) WGNA

In the fourth-season opener, Stella gives Ted an answer to his proposal, and Barney realizes he's in love with Robin. Stella: Sarah Chalke. Mark Johnson: Kyles Archer. Sexy Blonde: Nicole Taylor. Angela: Dana de Celis. Maxine: Annie Abrams.

Fri Mar 27 10:00pm
How I Met Your MotherShelter Island(Season 4, Episode 5) WGNA

Ted and Stella decide to get married in three days, but the reappearance of their exes puts a damper on the occasion. Lucy: Darcy Rose Byrnes. Tony: Jason Jones.

Sun Mar 29 2:36am
How I Met Your MotherDisaster Averted(Season 7, Episode 9) NIK

The friends recall their memories of Hurricane Irene; and Barney tries to get out of wearing the ducky tie.