Lyndsy Fonseca Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca

Birth Place: Oakland, CA

Birthday: January 7, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dr…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherHow I Met Everyone Else(Season 3, Episode 5) LIFE

Ted's new girlfriend is jealous when she realizes the story of how they met isn't as exciting as the story of how Ted met his friends, prompting Barney to rank her high on his “Crazy Scale.”

Tue Mar 3 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherWait for It(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

The third season begins with Robin introducing her new Argentinean lover, Gael (Enrique Iglesias), and Ted hooking up with a wild tattooed woman (Mandy Moore) after going out to party with Barney. Lydia: Amanda Loncar. Steve: Frank Alvarez.

Tue Mar 3 4:57am
How I Met Your MotherWe're Not From Here(Season 3, Episode 2) NIK

After seeing how the ladies are attracted to Robin's Argentinean lover (Enrique Iglesias), Ted and Barney pretend to be out-of-town visitors, hoping the ploy will help them meet women. Lindsay: Nikki Griffin. Australian Backpacker: Damon Gameau.

Shop