Lynda Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: July 24, 1951, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter

Original Wonder Woman Lynda Carter Will Be President on Supergirl Next Season

All hail the chief! The CW announced on Tuesday that Lynda Carter is joining Supergirl's second season as the President of the United States. Carter is, of course, most known for her iconic portrayal of Wonder Woman on the original 1970s television s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle: Season 1
Examines the evolution of superhero characters and the comic book industry, chronicling how disposable diversions that cost just a dime became the fou (more…)
Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle: Season 1
Examines the evolution of superhero characters and the comic book industry, chronicling how disposable diversions that cost just a dime became the fou (more…)
Wonder Woman Hasn’t Aged at All!
01:15 — We got Lynda Carter who played Wonder Woman and at 64 she looks just as good as she did back in the day when she used to sport the famous Wonder Woman (more…)
Super Troopers
01:34

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:00pm
Law & OrderFlaw(Season 16, Episode 2) ION

“SVU” detectives Olivia Benson and Fin Tutuola (Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T) help in a murder investigation that involves a scam artist and her daughter (Lynda Carter, Estella Warren). Nick Margolis: Ben Shenkman. David Glass: Daniel Eric Gold. McCoy: Sam (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Thu Aug 4 4:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDesign(Season 7, Episode 2) USA

After Benson talks a pregnant woman (Estella Warren) off a ledge, it's discovered that she's the daughter of a scam artist and a controversial scientist (Lynda Carter, Ronny Cox). Pallister: Julian Sands. Zierko: Peter Riegert. Cleo Conrad: Jill Marie Lawr (more…)

I’ll Watch230 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Ashton Kutcher, Jon Cryer and Lynda Carter
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Wonder Woman Meets Two and a Half Men

Who knew Two and a Half Men's Alan (Jon Cryer) was such a Wonder Woman fan? Lynda Carter — who playe…

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Wonder Woman
Keck's Exclusives: New Wonder Woman to Have Three Identities — and Three Love Interests!

NBC's new Wonder Woman pilot from David E. Kelley will put a new spin on the role Lynda Carter embod…

Wonder Woman
Wonder Woman Takes Flight at NBC

Looks like Wonder Woman will again fly to the small screen after all: NBC has picked up David E. Kel…

Allison Mack and Lynda Carter, <EM>Smallville</EM>
Lynda Carter Previews Her _Wonder_ful Smallville Visit

Superhero worlds collide tonight when Lynda Carter pays a visit to Smallville (8 pm/ET on the CW). T…