Lynda Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: July 24, 1951, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter

Supergirl: Hey Look, It's President Wonder Woman!

I'm with them. In June, it was announced that Lynda Carter, best known for playing Wonder Woman on the 1970s TV series of the same name, would be joining Supergirl in its second season as the President of the United States. Last night, Supergirl sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lynda Carter Still Has Her ‘Wonder Woman’ Costume
04:54 — Singer, actress and television’s original “Wonder Woman” Lynda Carter is performing for audiences all over the country on her “Long Legged Woman” tour (more…)
Lynda Carter Teaches Steve the Wonder Woman Spin
06:27 — Steve Harvey welcomes the wonderful Lynda Carter.
Wonder Woman Hasn’t Aged at All!
01:15 — We got Lynda Carter who played Wonder Woman and at 64 she looks just as good as she did back in the day when she used to sport the famous Wonder Woman (more…)
Superheroes: A Never-Ending Battle: Season 1
Examines the evolution of superhero characters and the comic book industry, chronicling how disposable diversions that cost just a dime became the fou (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDesign(Season 7, Episode 2) USA

After Benson talks a pregnant woman (Estella Warren) off a ledge, it's discovered that she's the daughter of a scam artist and a controversial scientist (Lynda Carter, Ronny Cox). Pallister: Julian Sands. Zierko: Peter Riegert. Cleo Conrad: Jill Marie Lawr (more…)

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:50am
Super Troopers HBO2

A squad of Vermont state policemen battle local cops who are trying to get them ousted from the area. When state budget cuts are announced, the troopers set out on a huge drug bust, but the local cops are on a sabotage mission.

I’ll Watch230 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lynda Carter
Original Wonder Woman Lynda Carter Will Be President on Supergirl Next Season

Wonder Woman is heading to National City

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Ashton Kutcher, Jon Cryer and Lynda Carter
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Wonder Woman Meets Two and a Half Men

Who knew Two and a Half Men's Alan (Jon Cryer) was such a Wonder Woman fan? Lynda Carter — who playe…

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Wonder Woman
Keck's Exclusives: New Wonder Woman to Have Three Identities — and Three Love Interests!

NBC's new Wonder Woman pilot from David E. Kelley will put a new spin on the role Lynda Carter embod…

Wonder Woman
Wonder Woman Takes Flight at NBC

Looks like Wonder Woman will again fly to the small screen after all: NBC has picked up David E. Kel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Jean Cordoba Carter
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: July 24, 1951, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans