Lynda Carter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: July 24, 1951, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lynda Carter Photos

  • Lynda Carter - The 32nd Kennedy Center Honors in Washington, December 6, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Wonder Woman - Lynda Carter
    Photo By: Landov/CBS
  • Smallville - "Progeny" - Lynda Carter as Moira Sullivan
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Smallville - Season 6, "Progeny" - Lynda Carter as Moira Sullivan
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW
  • Smallville - "Progeny" - Lynda Carter as Moira Sullivan, Allison Mack as Chloe Sullivan
    Photo By: Michael Courtney/The CW

Related Galleries

Shop