Lynda Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Linda Jean Cordoba Carter

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: July 24, 1951, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stan Lee
Superheroes to the Rescue on PBS

They're all the rage these days — on film, on TV, even on Broadway — but there was a time when Ameri…

Ashton Kutcher, Jon Cryer and Lynda Carter
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Wonder Woman Meets Two and a Half Men

Who knew Two and a Half Men's Alan (Jon Cryer) was such a Wonder Woman fan? Lynda Carter — who playe…

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Wonder Woman
Keck's Exclusives: New Wonder Woman to Have Three Identities — and Three Love Interests!

NBC's new Wonder Woman pilot from David E. Kelley will put a new spin on the role Lynda Carter embod…

Wonder Woman
Wonder Woman Takes Flight at NBC

Looks like Wonder Woman will again fly to the small screen after all: NBC has picked up David E. Kel…

Lynda Carter: I Want Sandra Bullock to Play Wonder Woman

Wonder Woman star Lynda Carter is pumped about all the talk surrounding a big-screen remake of her 1…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Smallville's Most Memorable Guest Stars

From Christopher Reeve to Dean Cain, check out which familiar faces have popped up on the…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:11pm
Super Troopers COMEDY

A squad of Vermont state policemen battle local cops who are trying to get them ousted from the area. When state budget cuts are announced, the troopers set out on a huge drug bust, but the local cops are on a sabotage mission.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
The Dukes of Hazzard HBO2e

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
The Dukes of Hazzard MAXe

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)