Lyle Waggoner Celebrity Watchlist

Lyle Waggoner

Birth Name: Lyle Wesley Waggoner

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: April 13, 1935, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wonder Woman

Keck's Exclusives: New Wonder Woman to Have Three Identities — and Three Love Interests!

NBC's new Wonder Woman pilot from David E. Kelley will put a new spin on the role Lynda Carter embodied from 1975-79 — three identities, each with her own love interest.Photo Gallery: See who TVGuide.com users think should play Wonder Woma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ellen: Not So Great Expectations Trailer
01:01 — Only Ellen would sabotage her own mother.
The Carol Burnett Show: Show 704 Trailer
01:55 — Regular cast member Lyle Waggoner was primarily the in house hunk, there for Carol to go gaga over.
Gypsy Angels - Official Trailer
01:49 — A stripper and a stunt-flying lawyer begin a passionate affair.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 9:00pm
Carol Burnett's Favorite SketchesNew PBS

Carol Burnett's favorite sketches from her comedy-variety series. Included: "As the Stomach Turns: Close Encounters"; "The Dentist"; "Went With the Wind"; "Nora Desmond: The Commercial"; "The Oldest Man: Galley Slaves"; "The Family—Sorry!"; "Tudball and (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon Jun 13 7:00pm
That '70s ShowRed's Last Day(Season 2, Episode 2) IFC

After Red's last day at the plant, Eric, Hyde and Fez join him and his peers for drinks; Kelso breaks in his new van---but not with Jackie. Paul Anka and Lyle Waggoner have cameos. Dale: Jeff Doucette. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Kelso: (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Tue Jun 14 12:00am
That '70s ShowRed's Last Day(Season 2, Episode 2) IFC

After Red's last day at the plant, Eric, Hyde and Fez join him and his peers for drinks; Kelso breaks in his new van---but not with Jackie. Paul Anka and Lyle Waggoner have cameos. Dale: Jeff Doucette. Laurie: Lisa Robin Kelly. Red: Kurtwood Smith. Kelso: (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lyle Wesley Waggoner
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: April 13, 1935, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »