Lyle Waggoner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lyle Wesley Waggoner

Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas, United States

Birthday: April 13, 1935, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wonder Woman
Keck's Exclusives: New Wonder Woman to Have Three Identities — and Three Love Interests!

NBC's new Wonder Woman pilot from David E. Kelley will put a new spin on the role Lynda Ca…

Carol Burnett's Reunion Fever

Funnylady Carol Burnett loves to relive memories of her classic 1967-78 variety show in ch…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 11:30am
The Love BoatSecond Time Around; The 'Now' Marriage; My Sister, Irene(Season 2, Episode 15) POP

A psychiatrist who advocates open marriage puts his theory---and wife (Barbara Rush)---to the test; a woman (Martha Raye) gets cold feet about a reunion with her former sweetheart (Ray Bolger); Doc's ex-wife (Tina Louise) tries to make him jealous by board (more…)

Shop