Luther Vandross Celebrity Watchlist

Luther Vandross

Birth Name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 20, 1951, Aries

Died: July 1, 2005

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in 2013, reports Access Hollywood. The Walking Dead and Breaking Bad reveal Comic-Con plans In addition to Cranston and DeGeneres, the other actors set t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hogs
04:26 — A husband and wife deal with the struggles of owning an apartment full of live hogs.
Today in History April 20th
Highlights of this day in history: Nazi Germany's dictator Adolf Hitler born; Gunfire erupts at Columbine High; Cubans in the Mariel boatlift arrive i (more…)
Luther Vandross New Album: Hidden Gems
Lee Hawkins,WSJ Reporter, interviews Fonzi Thorton, friend of Luther Vandross. Fonzi collaborated with Sony Music Entertainment to create the new Luth (more…)
The Meteor Man - Official Trailer
01:07 — An inner city school teacher becomes a superhero after being struck by a meteor. All-star black cast, with a cameo by Bill Cosby!

More NewsSee all »

Phillip Phillips, Jessica Sanchez
TVGuide.com Poll: The Winner of American Idol Will Be…

The 11th season of American Idol will come to an end Wednesday evening, and according to our poll, t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 20, 1951, Aries
  • Died: July 1, 2005
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind