Lupe Ontiveros Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Guadalupe Moreno

Birth Place: El Paso, TX

Died: July 26, 2012

Profession: Actor, AIDS activist

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lupe Ontiveros

Desperate Housewives Actress Lupe Ontiveros Dies at 69

Lupe Ontiveros, who starred in Selena and The Goonies and had a recurring role on Desperate Housewives, died of liver cancer Thursday evening, CNN reports. She was 69.See other stars we have lost this year The Mexican-American actress was considered… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rob Learns Spanish
Rob asks Hector to teach him Spanish - in secret - so he can understand what Maggie's family is saying about him. Meanwhile, Fernando pretends to be o (more…)
Soccer Mom
16:36 — When Maya and Miguel’s soccer coach leaves to become a professional player, the gang is left without a coach. A frantic search for a new coach is uns (more…)
Paper Girl
Maya decides that the lackluster school newspaper needs some zing, so she agrees to be editor and enlists all her friends to help out. But when their (more…)
The Taming of Mr. Shue
When the beloved teacher Mrs. Langley leaves to have a baby, the kids get a long-term substitute, Mr. Shue. Mr. Shue seems much more serious and not (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 1:30am
The Goonies SPIKE

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

I’ll Watch884 Watching
Sun Feb 26 9:00am
Selena LMN

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1623 Watching
Sun Feb 26 4:00pm
RebaReba and the Nanny(Season 4, Episode 12) TVLAND

Van hires a nanny (Lupe Ontiveros) to look after Elizabeth even though his retirement from football gives him plenty of time to watch her himself. Meanwhile, Barbra Jean's feeling lonely and considers asking Brock to move home, but she decides to buy a dog (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria, Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Gaby Solis’ Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Steven Culp
Keck's Exclusives: Desperate's Walking Dead

Life-changing events on Desperate Housewives this March inspire one last flashback-filled episode be…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guadalupe Moreno
  • Birth Place: El Paso, TX
  • Died: July 26, 2012
  • Profession: Actor, AIDS activist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.