Lupe Ontiveros Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Guadalupe Moreno

Birth Place: El Paso, TX

Birthday: September 17, 1942, Virgo

Profession: Actor, AIDS activist

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lupe Ontiveros Photos

  • Rob - Season 1 - Diana Mara Riva, Cheech Marin, Lupe Ontiveros, Claudia Bassols, Rob Schneider and Eugenio Derbez
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Rob - Season 1 - Rob Schneider, Claudia Bassols, Cheech Marin, Diana Maria Riva, Eugenio Derbez, Lupe Ontiveros
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Rob - Season 1 - Lupe Ontiveros as Abuelita
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Southland - "Derailed" - Lupe Ontiveros as Marta Ruiz and Jacob Munoz as Chuco
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/NBC

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

80 Photos | Dec 9, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop