Lupe Ontiveros Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Guadalupe Moreno

Birth Place: El Paso, TX

Birthday: September 17, 1942, Virgo

Profession: Actor, AIDS activist

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lupe Ontiveros
Desperate Housewives Actress Lupe Ontiveros Dies at 69

Lupe Ontiveros, who starred in Selena and The Goonies and had a recurring role on Desperate Housewiv…

Eva Longoria, Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Gaby Solis’ Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Desperate Housewives' James Denton Lives Again!

James Denton is proving there's life after death on Wisteria Lane. Desperate Housewives creator Marc…

Steven Culp
Keck's Exclusives: Desperate's Walking Dead

Life-changing events on Desperate Housewives this March inspire one last flashback-filled episode be…

The Finder
Thursday TV in Review: Rotten Rob, Finder, Person of Interest and More

There's a deadly serious competition brewing this calendar year regarding a peculiar sort of braggin…

Rob Schneider
CBS Orders Rob Schneider Comedy for Midseason

CBS has picked up Rob Schneider's family comedy for midseason, TVGuide.com has learned. In his first…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
RebaReba and the Nanny(Season 4, Episode 12) ABCFAM

Van hires a nanny (Lupe Ontiveros) to look after Elizabeth even though his retirement from football gives him plenty of time to watch her himself. Meanwhile, Barbra Jean's feeling lonely and considers asking Brock to move home, but she decides to buy a dog (more…)

Mon Mar 30 8:30pm
The Goonies ABCFAM

Kids find a treasure map and go searching for pirate's booty in a subterranean cavern, but they run into a band of outlaws and their ringleader, whose soft-hearted son comes to the kids' rescue.

Tue Mar 31 4:10am
The Big Fix MOMAXe

Richard Dreyfuss portrays a private eye involved in political intrigue and murder. Susan Anspach, Bonnie Bedelia. Sam: John Lithgow. Alora: Ofelia Medina. Eppis: F. Murray Abraham. Directed by Jeremy Paul Kagan.