Luke Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks

Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe's upcoming Showtime pilot, Roadies, the network announced Monday.  Roadies is a comedy about the daily grind of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anchorman First Look 2
When his pals at work ask Ron Burgundy (Will Ferrell) what love is, he explains it to them with a song.
You Kill Me - Trailer No. 1
An alcoholic hit-man tries to turn his life around and gets a job in a mortuary where he meets a woman who is a relative of one his hits.
Hoot - Trailer
A Montana teenager moves to Florida and becomes inspired to help save a group of endangered owls from developers in this family comedy.
My Super Ex-Girlfriend - Trailer 01
When the ex-girlfriend is a jealous, controlling super hero, watch out!

Watch See all »

Wed Nov 25 2:50pm
Blades of Glory HBO

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Thu Nov 26 1:30pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde WE

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Thu Nov 26 3:30pm
Legally Blonde WE

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman.

I’ll Watch774 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, the network…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson to Play Commissioner Roger Goodell in NFL Movie

Actor Luke Wilson is getting ready to suit up as one of the most maligned men in America. The Royal…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Enlightened, Laura Dern
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Were You Enlightened?

HBO has a way of attracting big-time film stars to the small screen. With the Monday night premiere…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Chris D'Elia, Luke Wilson, Ashton Kutcher
Fall TV Trend: What's With All the Hair?

The new fall TV lineup is full of trends — fairy tales, manly men, etc.— but there's one we just can…