Luke Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Roadies</em>

Get A First Look at Roadies, Cameron Crowe's TV Series

Just two days before the premiere of Vinyl, HBO's auteur-driven series about the music industry, comes the first trailer for Showtime's rival auteur-driven series about the music industry, Roadies. Roadies is created, written, directed and executive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enlightened: Season 1 Recap
01:27 — Follow the rollicking journey that is Amy Jellicoe (Laura Dern) in this look back at Season 1 of the acclaimed HBO series 'Enlightened.'
Enlightened: Season 2 in Production
01:37 — Laura Dern and her co-stars in 'Enlightened' blow the whistle on some of the intriguing plotlines coming in Season 2 of the acclaimed HBO series.
Committed
10:28 — Newly-weds display their very different levels of commitment to their relationship while revealing who is truly committed in their marriage. Scott and (more…)
Hoot
04:25 — A young boy moves to a new town where he discovers a family of endangered owls. He then tries to stop a land developer from destroying the owls' habit (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:00am
Legally Blonde CMT

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch839 Watching
Thu May 26 4:35pm
Blades of Glory MAX

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Thu May 26 7:55pm
3: 10 to Yuma SHO

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch205 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, the network…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson to Play Commissioner Roger Goodell in NFL Movie

Actor Luke Wilson is getting ready to suit up as one of the most maligned men in America. The Royal…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Enlightened, Laura Dern
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Were You Enlightened?

HBO has a way of attracting big-time film stars to the small screen. With the Monday night premiere…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »