Luke Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Roadies</em>

Roadies Lacks What Made Almost Famous Great—Is Cameron Crowe Tapped Out?

Like HBO's now canceled rock 'n' roll series Vinyl before it, Showtime's Roadies never quite strikes the chord it hopes to hit in the hearts of music and TV lovers. An hourlong comedy about the crew responsible for the fictional Staton House Band's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lie Witness News: One Direction Edition
03:02 — With all of the One Direction fans lined up outside our theater for their concert on Hollywood Boulevard, it seemed like it would be a waste not to me (more…)
Jessica Alba Brings the Over-the-Top Waterworks in 'Dear Eleanor'
01:49 — The film, starring Isabelle Fuhrman, Liana Liberato and Luke Wilson, is out July 5 on DVD and on-demand.
Olivia Wilde, Luke Wilson: ‘We Felt Lucky’ to Be in ‘Meadowland’
03:38 — The new film “Meadowland” follows a couple played by Olivia Wilde and Luke Wilson through the heart-wrenching aftermath of the kidnapping of their chi (more…)
Melissa McCarthy's Cousin Had a One Direction Meltdown
03:50 — Melissa talks about her adult cousin having a complete meltdown over One Direction.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:30am
Rushmore HBOSGe

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00am
The Family Stone BRAVO

Christmas doesn't prove very merry to a stuffy New York City career woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) attending a holiday reunion of her fiancé's offbeat clan. Funny and moving. Diane Keaton, Craig T. Nelson, Claire Danes. Written and directed by Thomas Bezuch (more…)

I’ll Watch958 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30am
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TBS

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch546 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Roadies</em>
Get A First Look at Roadies, Cameron Crowe's TV Series

The music business comedy premieres in June

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cameron Crowe…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, the network…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson to Play Commissioner Roger Goodell in NFL Movie

Actor Luke Wilson is getting ready to suit up as one of the most maligned men in America. The Royal…

Fear Factor
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Fear Factor, a Hawaii Five-0 Wedding and More!

On the 12th day of December, with only 12 days (gulp) until Christmas Eve, here's a dozen topics of…

Enlightened, Laura Dern
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Were You Enlightened?

HBO has a way of attracting big-time film stars to the small screen. With the Monday night premiere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind