Luke Wilson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cam…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, t…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:20pm
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Mar 3 11:35pm
Idiocracy MOMAXe

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.