Luke Wilson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 21, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks Books First Post-Mad Men TV Gig with Showtime's Roadies

Christina Hendricks has booked her first post-Mad Men TV gig! The actress will star in Cam…

Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Cast in Cameron Crowe's Showtime Comedy Pilot

Luke Wilson and Imogen Poots have been cast in Showtime's one-hour comedy pilot Roadies, t…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Blades of Glory TBS

Laugh-laced story of bitter rivals (Will Ferrell, Jon Heder) who exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' figure skating. Directed by Josh Gordon and Will Speck. Features cameos by skating greats Brian Boitano, Dorothy Hamill, Peggy Fleming, Sasha Coh (more…)

Sun Mar 1 12:30am
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TBS

Co-writer Will Ferrell is a gas as a self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego, where he learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman (Christina Applegate). Paul Rudd, Steve Carell. Directed and co-written by Adam McKay, who has a cameo (more…)

Sun Mar 1 3:15pm
Legally Blonde SHO

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)