Luke Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars, tried his best to shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,816 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Perry

Luke Perry Will Play Archie's Dad in the CW's Riverdale

Luke Perry might be forever associated with Beverly Hills, but he may soon be known in another town: the fictional Riverdale. The Flash's Greg Berlanti sells Archie comics drama According to Deadline, Perry has been picked to play Fred Andrews, fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sassy's Sassiest Boys With Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder
03:31 — Sassy magazine's Russell Clark sits down with Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder to find out what makes these heartthrobs so sassy!
Weekend Update: Headlines from 2/6/93
09:04 — Kevin Nealon reports on the Kimba Wood scandal, and Mick Jagger and Keith Richards provide point/counterpoint on Ice-T's song, "Cop Killer."
Monologue: Luke Perry Gets Advice from Obi-Wan Kenobi
03:40 — Luke Perry is nervous about hosting the show, so Obi-Wan Kenobi appears to offer the young actor some sage advice.
Chameleon XLE
01:55 — A spokesperson introduces the Chameleon XLE, the world's first luxury car that nobody will steal because it doesn't look like one.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Buffalo Gals(Season 6, Episode 2) POP

Cash and jewelry disappear from the Walsh house; Dylan (Luke Perry) stalks his father's killer; Colin chooses work over Kelly's birthday party; Valerie maneuvers herself into everyone's good graces. Ginger: Elisa Donovan. Colin: Jason Wiles. Donna: Tori Sp (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Must Be a Guy Thing(Season 6, Episode 3) POP

Dylan meets the daughter of his father's killer; Brandon matches wits with the college paper's editor; Ray gets a big audition and Colin (Jason Wiles) gets a big canvas, both at Valerie's club. Toni: Rebecca Gayheart. Susan: Emma Caulfield. Marchette: Stan (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30pm
Family GuyThe Story on Page One(Season 2, Episode 19) TOON

Luke Perry (who provides his own voice) is the subject of Meg's journalistic excess. Actually, it's Peter's: he writes an article “outing” Perry (with no evidence whatsoever), puts Meg's name on it and submits it to her school newspaper. Adam West prov (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Luke Perry
Exclusive: Luke Perry Heads to Hot in Cleveland

Luke Perry is moving east. The Beverly Hills, 90210 alum has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
  • Birth Place: Mansfield, OH
  • Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans