Luke Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars, tried his best to shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,754 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Perry

Luke Perry Will Play Archie's Dad in the CW's Riverdale

Luke Perry might be forever associated with Beverly Hills, but he may soon be known in another town: the fictional Riverdale. The Flash's Greg Berlanti sells Archie comics drama According to Deadline, Perry has been picked to play Fred Andrews, fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Luke Perry Down to Do "Beverly Hills, 90210" Reunion?
00:30 — The "Riverdale" star reveals if he would or wouldn't do a "BH, 90210" reunion show. Plus, find out what advice the actor has for his young costars.
Cyber Psychologist and CSI: Cyber Producer Mary Aiken On Cyber Crime and Perpetrators
02:30 — Cyber Psychologist and CSI:CYBER Producer Mary Aiken Discusses cyber threats, prevention and the criminals trolling the dark nets.
The Last Breath
10:40 — An idyllic diving excursion devolves into a darly comedic Darwinian nightmare when a family resurfaces to find that there just isn't enough air to go (more…)
Behind the Scenes
01:58 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama CSI: Cyber.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:00am
LeverageThe Future Job(Season 2, Episode 13) ION

Nate's high-tech outlaws conjure up a plan to shut down a faux psychic (Luke Perry) who's scamming his clients.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Blind Spot(Season 4, Episode 26) POP

Steve tells a frat brother's secret; David falls for his piano teacher (Sydney Brown). Ryan: Jack Armstrong. D'Shawn: Cress Williams. Artie: Todd Bryant. David: Brian Austin Green. Donna: Tori Spelling. Kelly: Jennie Garth.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:00am
Raising HopeArbor Daze(Season 3, Episode 18) FXX

Sabrina is visited by the Ghost of Arbor Day Past, Present and Future in the middle of the night when she clashes with the Chances over their observation of the eco-friendly holiday.

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Luke Perry
Exclusive: Luke Perry Heads to Hot in Cleveland

Luke Perry is moving east. The Beverly Hills, 90210 alum has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
  • Birth Place: Mansfield, OH
  • Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »