Luke Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars, tried his best to shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,816 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Perry

Luke Perry Will Play Archie's Dad in the CW's Riverdale

Luke Perry might be forever associated with Beverly Hills, but he may soon be known in another town: the fictional Riverdale. The Flash's Greg Berlanti sells Archie comics drama According to Deadline, Perry has been picked to play Fred Andrews, fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — A stunning sci-fi epic that re-envisions the future of mankind, Jeremiah stars Luke Perry as Jeremiah, one of the many young survivors of a viral epid (more…)
Sassy's Sassiest Boys With Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder
03:31 — Sassy magazine's Russell Clark sits down with Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder to find out what makes these heartthrobs so sassy!
'Beverly Hills 90210' Reunion at Fan Expo
02:16 — ET Canada's Roz Weston hosted the Beverly Hills 90210 reunion with Jason Priestley and Luke Perry at Toronto's Fan Expo where the former teen idols op (more…)
90210 Reunion: Dylan & Brandon Are Back!
02:16 — ET Canada's Roz Weston hosted the Beverly Hills, 90210 reunion with Jason Priestley and Luke Perry at Toronto's Fan Expo where the former teen idols o (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
Raising HopeArbor Daze(Season 3, Episode 18) FXX

Sabrina is visited by the Ghost of Arbor Day Past, Present and Future in the middle of the night when she clashes with the Chances over their observation of the eco-friendly holiday.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Hello Life, Goodbye Beverly Hills(Season 5, Episode 30) POP

Dylan and Brandon make separate proposals to Kelly; Jim gets important news regarding his future with his firm; Ray and Donna have a fight at Andrea's going-away party. Mrs. Teasley: Denise Dowse. Meyers: Mark Kiely. Andrea: Gabrielle Carteris. Dylan: Luke (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210P.S. I Love You(Season 5, Episode 31) POP

Part 1 of two. In Palm Springs, Brandon considers surrendering to Valerie; Steve rejects a blind date arranged by his father; Dylan meets a backer for his film. Tom Rose: James Handy. Robin: Amy Hess. Alison: Sara Melson. Lou: D.K. Kelly. Charley: Jeffrey (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Luke Perry
Exclusive: Luke Perry Heads to Hot in Cleveland

Luke Perry is moving east. The Beverly Hills, 90210 alum has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
  • Birth Place: Mansfield, OH
  • Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay