Luke Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars, tried his best to shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,470 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Perry

Luke Perry Will Play Archie's Dad in the CW's Riverdale

Luke Perry might be forever associated with Beverly Hills, but he may soon be known in another town: the fictional Riverdale. The Flash's Greg Berlanti sells Archie comics drama According to Deadline, Perry has been picked to play Fred Andrews, fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyber Psychologist and CSI: Cyber Producer Mary Aiken On Cyber Crime and Perpetrators
02:30 — Cyber Psychologist and CSI:CYBER Producer Mary Aiken Discusses cyber threats, prevention and the criminals trolling the dark nets.
Behind the Scenes
01:58 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama CSI: Cyber.
The Last Breath
10:40 — An idyllic diving excursion devolves into a darly comedic Darwinian nightmare when a family resurfaces to find that there just isn't enough air to go (more…)
Luke Perry Is Back!!
01:42 — The 90210 star is starring in a new tv show about the Archie comics … and he is so over 90210!

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:55am
Buffy the Vampire Slayer STZEN

A high-school cheerleader has a recurring dream described by a stranger, who tells her that she is a "slayer," and heir to the job of vanquishing vampires.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Mon Jun 27 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Higher Education(Season 1, Episode 7) POP

Brandon feels victimized by a teacher's grading curve, while Brenda suffers from poor hair coloring. Danzel: Bill Morey. Steve: Ian Ziering. Andrea: Gabrielle Carteris. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Jim: James Eckhouse. Kelly: Jennie Garth.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Isn't It Romantic(Season 1, Episode 11) POP

While Brandon is wary, Jim (James Eckhouse) is downright against the growing attraction between Brenda and Dylan (Shannen Doherty, Luke Perry). Stacy Sloan: Kathy Molter. Kravitz: Raymond Singer. Steve: Ian Ziering. Scott: Douglas Emerson. Brandon: Jason P (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Luke Perry
Exclusive: Luke Perry Heads to Hot in Cleveland

Luke Perry is moving east. The Beverly Hills, 90210 alum has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
  • Birth Place: Mansfield, OH
  • Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »