Luke Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars, tried his best to shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Perry

Luke Perry Will Play Archie's Dad in the CW's Riverdale

Luke Perry might be forever associated with Beverly Hills, but he may soon be known in another town: the fictional Riverdale. The Flash's Greg Berlanti sells Archie comics drama According to Deadline, Perry has been picked to play Fred Andrews, fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyber Psychologist and CSI: Cyber Producer Mary Aiken On Cyber Crime and Perpetrators
02:30 — Cyber Psychologist and CSI:CYBER Producer Mary Aiken Discusses cyber threats, prevention and the criminals trolling the dark nets.
CSI: Cyber - Time To Meet The Ex
00:45 — Work relationships can be a little intense, but for Raven and Brody on CSI: Cyber it's complicated by their black-hat pasts.
Triangle
02:12 — When Jess sets sail on her friend Greg's (Michael Dorman, "The Secret Life Of Us") yacht with a group of friends, she cannot shake the feeling that th (more…)
The Fifth Element - Official Trailer
02:43 — New York cab driver, Corbin Dallas, didn't mean to be a hero, but he just picked up the kind of fare that only comes around every five thousand years! (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Sibling Revelry(Season 10, Episode 11) POP

Dylan's expensive gift to Kelly disturbs Matt; Donna tells Gina their whole story, but learns Noah hasn't told all of his; Steve becomes overprotective of Madeline. Gina: Vanessa Marcil. Noah: Vincent Young. David: Brian Austin Green. Dylan: Luke Perry. Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri May 6 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Nine Yolks Whipped Lightly(Season 10, Episode 12) POP

Gina's meeting with her father is unsatisfying, similar to Janet and her parents; Donna can't let go of Noah's accident; Dylan loses control in front of kids, and has second thoughts about Kelly, but is too late. Sosnas: Leslie Ishii, James Shigeta. Martin (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri May 6 5:30pm
The Fifth Element Syfy

A 23rd-century New York City cabbie encounters a genetically engineered alien named Leeloo, who has the life force that can unite the planet's elements and stave off a raging fireball that's on a collision course with Earth.

I’ll Watch816 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Luke Perry
Exclusive: Luke Perry Heads to Hot in Cleveland

Luke Perry is moving east. The Beverly Hills, 90210 alum has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
  • Birth Place: Mansfield, OH
  • Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »