Luke Perry Celebrity Watchlist

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars, tried his best to shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,816 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Perry

Luke Perry Will Play Archie's Dad in the CW's Riverdale

Luke Perry might be forever associated with Beverly Hills, but he may soon be known in another town: the fictional Riverdale. The Flash's Greg Berlanti sells Archie comics drama According to Deadline, Perry has been picked to play Fred Andrews, fathe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — A stunning sci-fi epic that re-envisions the future of mankind, Jeremiah stars Luke Perry as Jeremiah, one of the many young survivors of a viral epid (more…)
'Beverly Hills 90210' Reunion at Fan Expo
02:16 — ET Canada's Roz Weston hosted the Beverly Hills 90210 reunion with Jason Priestley and Luke Perry at Toronto's Fan Expo where the former teen idols op (more…)
90210 Reunion: Dylan & Brandon Are Back!
02:16 — ET Canada's Roz Weston hosted the Beverly Hills, 90210 reunion with Jason Priestley and Luke Perry at Toronto's Fan Expo where the former teen idols o (more…)
Luke Perry Is Back!!
01:42 — The 90210 star is starring in a new tv show about the Archie comics … and he is so over 90210!

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Will & GraceThe Birds and The Bees(Season 7, Episode 17) WE

Luke Perry guest stars as a bird-watcher who Jack sees as a “hot gay nerd.” Also, Grace has a hot date with a new beau (Edward Burns), and an uncomfortable Will is talked into coming along so Grace doesn't get out of control.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210P.S. I Love You(Season 5, Episode 32) POP

Conclusion. Kelly gets a chilly reception from Brandon; Donna is injured in a fight with Ray; Dylan learns that Tom knows something about his father's death. Felice Martin: Katherine Cannon. Lou: D.K. Kelly. Elle: Monica Schnarre. Dylan: Luke Perry.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Home Is Where the Tart Is(Season 6, Episode 1) POP

Dylan determines to find his father's killer; Valerie's friend warms to Brandon; a huge party is held to bid farewell to “Casa Walsh.” Ginger: Elisa Donovan Colin: Jason Wiles. Ben Harris: Lionel Mark Smith. Steve: Ian Ziering. Kelly: Jennie Garth.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tori Spelling
Tori Spelling Reveals Which 90210 Co-Star She Had a "Fling" With

There's more than one!

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Luke Perry
Exclusive: Luke Perry Heads to Hot in Cleveland

Luke Perry is moving east. The Beverly Hills, 90210 alum has landed a guest-starring role on Hot in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III
  • Birth Place: Mansfield, OH
  • Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »