Luke Perry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Already in his mid-twenties when he shot to stardom playing a James Dean-type high-school rebel on Beverly Hills, 90210, Perry has, like most of the series' costars,┬átried his best┬áto shed his teen-idol image. Cute and brooding, the actor pursued a big-scr… (more)

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Birth Place: Mansfield, OH

Birthday: October 11, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (1,189 ratings)

Your Rating:

Luke Perry Photos

  • Luke Perry - Don Juan De Marco Beverly Hills Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Luke Perry - "Open Range" Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Luke Perry - Planet Hollywood Grand Opening in Beverly Hills
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Luke Perry & Rachel Minnie - 29th Annual Academy Country Music Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Luke Perry - Kids for Kids
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Luke Perry and daughter Sophie
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Luke Perry - 2005 Volkswagen Jetta Premiere Party
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Body of Proof - Season 2 - "Going Viral" - Dana Delany, Luke Perry
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Body of Proof - Season 2 - "Going Viral" - Luke Perry, Dana Delany
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • Body of Proof - Season 2 - "Going Viral" - Luke Perry
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Body of Proof - Season 2 - "Going Viral" - Luke Perry
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • A Very Merry Daughter of the Bride - Joanna Garcia and Luke Perry
    Photo By: Lifetime
  • Leverage - Season 2 - "The Future Job" - Luke Perry
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/TNT
  • Leverage - Season 2 - "The Future Job" - Timothy Hutton and Luke Perry
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/TNT
  • Leverage - Season 2 - "The Future Job" - Luke Perry and Jeri Ryan
    Photo By: Darren Michaels/TNT
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 10 - "Trials" - Julie Bowen as Gwen Sibert, Luke Perry as Noah Sibert
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Criminal Minds - Season 4, "Minimal Loss" - Joe Mantegna as Agent Rossi, guest star Luke Perry as Benjamin Cyrus
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Criminal Minds - Season 4, "Minimal Loss" - Guest star Luke Perry as Benjamin Cyrus
    Photo By: Karen Neal/CBS
  • Criminal Minds - Season 4, "Minimal Loss" - Guest star Luke Perry as Benjamin Cyrus
    Photo By: Karen Neal/CBS
  • Criminal Minds - Season 4, "Minimal Loss" - Guest star Luke Perry as Benjamin Cyrus
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Criminal Minds - Season 4, "Minimal Loss" - Paget Brewster as Prentiss, guest star Luke Perry as Benjamin Cyrus
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 10 Premiere, "Trials" - Julie Bowen as Gwen, Luke Perry as Noah Sibert
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC Photo
  • John from Cincinnati - Luke Perry as Linc, Austin Nichols as John
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • Windfall - Lana Parrilla and Luke Perry
    Photo By: David Goldman/NBC
  • Windfall - Sarah Wynter, Jason Gedrick, Lana Parrilla, Luke Perry, D.J. Cotrona, Alice Greczyn, Jon Foster, Jaclyn DeSantis and Malinda Williams
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • Windfall - Sarah Wynter, Jason Gedrick, Lana Parrilla, Luke Perry, D.J. Cotrona, Alice Greczyn, Jon Foster, Jaclyn DeSantis and Malinda Williams
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Windfall - Lana Parrilla and Luke Perry
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Windfall - Lana PArrilla and Luke Perry
    Photo By: Carin Baer/NBC
  • Windfall - Sarah Wynter, Jason Gedrick, Lana Parrilla, Luke Perry, D.J. Cotrona, Alice Greczyn, Jon Foster, Jaclyn DeSantis and Malinda Williams
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • Windfall - Luke Perry as "Peter Schaeffer"
    Photo By: Carin Baer/NBC
  • Windfall - Luke Perry as "Peter"
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • Windfall - Luke Perry as "Peter Schaefer"
    Photo By: David Goldman/NBC

Related Galleries

Then and Now: Beverly Hills, 90210

43 Photos | Sep 24, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop