Luke Pasqualino Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino

Birth Place: Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England

Birthday: February 19, 1990, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • His last name means "Child of Easter" in Italian; his mother is from Naples and his father is from Sicily.
  • Worked in his father's hair salon, Image International, at a young age and also did some modeling for them; also worked for his cousin as a chef.
  • Started his acting career by taking classes at the Stamford Art Centre in Stamford, Lincolnshire, England and at the Lady Lodge Arts Centre in Orton, Peterborough, England.
  • Auditioned for the lead role Tony Stonem in British teen drama Skins, but lost out to Nicholas Hoult.  He later played Freddie McClair in seasons 3 & 4.
  • Supports charity TXTUP that aims to help those who face cyber bullying.

Relationships

  • Natalie Pasqualino — Sister
  • Pep Pasqualino — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop