Luke Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Mitchell

Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Bennet, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em><em> <br></em>

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Mega Buzz: Is Daisy's Sweet Van Making a Comeback This Season?

It seems nothing is coming up roses for Daisy (Chloe Bennet) when Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. returns this fall. After losing her boyfriend Lincoln (Luke Mitchell) in the Season 3 finale, Daisy decided to leave the S.H.I.E.L.D. team behind and focus on, a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don't Touch Lola
00:32 — Coulson says that people tend to confuse "new" and "improved."
The Truth About FitzSimmons
01:13 — Coulson reveals a startling truth about Fitz and Simmons.
Skye Visits Ward
03:27 — Ward wants to have a heart-to-heart, but all Skye wants is information.
Mac Asks Fitz About Simmons
00:54 — Mac asks Fitz how he's doing without his partner.

More NewsSee all »

Sullivan Stapleton and Jaimie Alexander, Blindspot
Blindspot Will Change in One Big Way In Season 2

There will be lots of changes in Season 2.

Luke Mitchell
Exclusive S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Meet the Inhuman Helping Skye Transition

Is he looking out for her best interests?

Luke Mitchell
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Enlists Tomorrow People Alum to Help Skye

He knows a thing or two about what she's going through

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on┬áThe Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Robbie Amell, Peyton List
The Tomorrow People: What's Next for Stephen and Cara?

It didn't take long before The Tomorrow People brought Cara (Peyton List) and Stephen (Robbie Amell)…

Aaron Yoo
Tomorrow People's Aaron Yoo: Russell Uses His Humor to Hide a Dark Secret

In a dark world where a mysterious organization is hunting down and killing children with powers, Ru…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of SHIELD</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What's Next for the Secret Warriors

Clark Gregg promises Secret Warriors will move into the spotlight when SHIELD returns