Luke Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Mitchell

Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Mitchell

Exclusive S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Meet the Inhuman Helping Skye Transition

After barely making it out alive last week, Skye (Chloe Bennet) will find a bit of refuge on Tuesday's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. In order to help her through the process of terrigenesis, Skye is taken in by another Inhuman, Lincoln (Tomorrow Pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: Heartless
01:20 — Hive is curious if Daisy can defeat S.H.I.E.L.D.
Hive & Daisy Recover the Missing Kree Tech
01:11 — Daisy & Hive recover the missing Kree tech from under James' house.
Fitz & Simmons Consummate Their Love
01:15 — Fitz and Simmons consummate their love at last.
Hydra Is Eliminated
00:27 — Hydra is finally eliminated.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Failed ExperimentsNew(Season 3, Episode 19) ABC

The S.H.I.E.L.D. team search for a resolution to the Hive threat while loyalties are tested.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Tue May 10 9:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.EmancipationNew(Season 3, Episode 20) ABC

Daisy's prophecy ticks closer toward a huge loss as S.H.I.E.L.D. is forced to register Inhumans following the events of"Marvel's Captain America: Civil War."

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke Mitchell
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Enlists Tomorrow People Alum to Help Skye

He knows a thing or two about what she's going through

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Robbie Amell, Peyton List
The Tomorrow People: What's Next for Stephen and Cara?

It didn't take long before The Tomorrow People brought Cara (Peyton List) and Stephen (Robbie Amell)…

Aaron Yoo
Tomorrow People's Aaron Yoo: Russell Uses His Humor to Hide a Dark Secret

In a dark world where a mysterious organization is hunting down and killing children with powers, Ru…

Robbie Amell and Madeleine Mantock
The Tomorrow People: Is Stephen's Big Secret Blown?

Stephen forgot the first rule of Fight Club being a Tomorrow Person: Don't let anyone find out about…

Luke Mitchell
The Tomorrow People's Luke Mitchell on John's Game-Changing Secret

Cara (Peyton List) isn't the only one running from her past. Tuesday's Tomorrow People reveals that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of SHIELD</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What's Next for the Secret Warriors

Clark Gregg promises Secret Warriors will move into the spotlight when SHIELD returns