Luke Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Mitchell

Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Luke Mitchell

Exclusive S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Meet the Inhuman Helping Skye Transition

After barely making it out alive last week, Skye (Chloe Bennet) will find a bit of refuge on Tuesday's Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. In order to help her through the process of terrigenesis, Skye is taken in by another Inhuman, Lincoln (Tomorrow Pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

H2o: Just Add Water: Red Herring Trailer
01:53 — Emma is convinced that she needs to change.
Hive & Lincoln's Final Moments
02:43 — Lincoln is the fallen agent.
Daisy: Hero or Rogue?
02:55 — Six months later.
Lincoln Finds His Purpose
01:24 — Lincoln sacrifices himself for Daisy.

More NewsSee all »

Luke Mitchell
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Enlists Tomorrow People Alum to Help Skye

He knows a thing or two about what she's going through

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Robbie Amell, Peyton List
The Tomorrow People: What's Next for Stephen and Cara?

It didn't take long before The Tomorrow People brought Cara (Peyton List) and Stephen (Robbie Amell)…

Aaron Yoo
Tomorrow People's Aaron Yoo: Russell Uses His Humor to Hide a Dark Secret

In a dark world where a mysterious organization is hunting down and killing children with powers, Ru…

Robbie Amell and Madeleine Mantock
The Tomorrow People: Is Stephen's Big Secret Blown?

Stephen forgot the first rule of Fight Club being a Tomorrow Person: Don't let anyone find out about…

Luke Mitchell
The Tomorrow People's Luke Mitchell on John's Game-Changing Secret

Cara (Peyton List) isn't the only one running from her past. Tuesday's Tomorrow People reveals that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of SHIELD</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What's Next for the Secret Warriors

Clark Gregg promises Secret Warriors will move into the spotlight when SHIELD returns