Luke MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Luke MacFarlane Jr.

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 19, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Ashmore, Hannah John-Kamen, Luke Macfarlane

Aaron Ashmore, Luke Macfarlane, and Hannah John-Kamen Cast in Syfy's Killjoys

Syfy has assembled the main cast for its upcoming science-fiction drama Killjoys, a new series from the same production house as Orphan Black and the creator of Lost Girl. British stage actress Hannah John-Kamen, Wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PBS Previews: Mercy Street - Behind the Scenes
03:01 — PBS Previews goes behind the scenes with the cast and crew of the new series, Mercy Street. Featuring Executive Producers David Zucker, Lisa Quijano W (more…)
Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and D’avin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and D’avin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
Supergirl: Red Faced Trailer
01:16 — Personal and professional stress get the better of Kara when she goes too far during a training exercise against Red Tornado, a military cyborg commis (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 9:00pm
The Night ShiftBetween a Rock and a Hard Place; Trust IssuesNew NBC

TC risks his life to rescue a victim of a crane collapse and Scott reunites with a boy he paralyzed in the first half of a combined episode. Later, TC's hot temper results in a bar brawl and jail time, and Jordan discovers her new date's secret life.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00pm
KilljoysI Love LucyNew(Season 2, Episode 6) Syfy

Dutch's search for the mysterious green plasma puts the team at the mercy of an eccentric galactic collector.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Aug 5 11:00pm
KilljoysI Love Lucy(Season 2, Episode 6) Syfy

Dutch's search for the mysterious green plasma puts the team at the mercy of an eccentric galactic collector.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke MacFarlane
Exclusive: Brothers & Sisters' Luke MacFarlane to Guest on Beauty and the Beast

Brothers & Sisters alum Luke MacFarlane will guest-star on CW's new series Beauty and the Beast, TVG…

Brothers & Sisters
Brothers & Sisters: Will Nora Settle Down with Beau Bridges' Brody?

For Brothers & Sisters star Matthew Rhys, directing his fellow actors hasn't gotten any easier with…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Brothers & Sisters Finale: Who's Going to Die?

Brothers & Sisters' Walker family has overcome cancer and a miscarriage this season, and it has deal…

Luke MacFarlane by Craig Sjodin/ABC
Brothers & Sisters Star Comes Out: "It's My Truth"

Brothers & Sisters' Luke MacFarlane has chosen now, the occasion of a significant step forward for S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Luke MacFarlane Jr.
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 19, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »