Luke MacFarlane Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Luke MacFarlane Jr.

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 19, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Ashmore, Hannah John-Kamen, Luke Macfarlane

Aaron Ashmore, Luke Macfarlane, and Hannah John-Kamen Cast in Syfy's Killjoys

Syfy has assembled the main cast for its upcoming science-fiction drama Killjoys, a new series from the same production house as Orphan Black and the creator of Lost Girl. British stage actress Hannah John-Kamen, Wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Shift: Burned Trailer
01:11 — In the second half of this two-part season finale, Scott (Scott Wolf) and Jordan (Jill Flint) must perform surgery in the field as the burning wildfir (more…)
PBS Previews: Mercy Street - Behind the Scenes
03:01 — PBS Previews goes behind the scenes with the cast and crew of the new series, Mercy Street. Featuring Executive Producers David Zucker, Lisa Quijano W (more…)
Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and Dâ€ôavin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)
Killjoys, Season 2
Following the season 1 cliffhanger, Dutch (Hannah John-Kamen), Johnny (Aaron Ashmore) and Dâ€ôavin (Luke MacFarlane) hit the ground running in season (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Luke MacFarlane
Exclusive: Brothers & Sisters' Luke MacFarlane to Guest on Beauty and the Beast

Brothers & Sisters alum Luke MacFarlane will guest-star on CW's new series Beauty and the Beast, TVG…

Brothers & Sisters
Brothers & Sisters: Will Nora Settle Down with Beau Bridges' Brody?

For Brothers & Sisters star Matthew Rhys, directing his fellow actors hasn't gotten any easier with…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Brothers & Sisters Finale: Who's Going to Die?

Brothers & Sisters' Walker family has overcome cancer and a miscarriage this season, and it has deal…

Luke MacFarlane by Craig Sjodin/ABC
Brothers & Sisters Star Comes Out: "It's My Truth"

Brothers & Sisters' Luke MacFarlane has chosen now, the occasion of a significant step forward for S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Luke MacFarlane Jr.
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 19, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind