Luke Kirby Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Kirby

Birth Name: Luke Farrell Kirby

Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 21, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rectify

Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually busy TV summer produced, a list of keepers that includes Outlander, The Strain, The Knick, The Last Ship, Undateable, to name just a few. (Even somethin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Holmes: Dawson’s Creek ‘feels Like a 100 Years Ago’
03:40 — In the new film "Touched with Fire," Katie Holmes takes on her most intense role yet: a woman battling bipolar disorder. TODAY’s Tamron Hall spoke to (more…)
Touched With Fire - Trailer
02:23 — TOUCHED WITH FIRE stars Katie Homes and Luke Kirby as two poets with bipolar disorder whose art is fueled by their emotional extremes. When they meet (more…)
Touched With Fire
00:53 — TOUCHED WITH FIRE stars Katie Homes and Luke Kirby as two poets with bipolar disorder whose art is fueled by their emotional extremes. When they meet (more…)
Touched With Fire
00:48 — TOUCHED WITH FIRE stars Katie Homes and Luke Kirby as two poets with bipolar disorder whose art is fueled by their emotional extremes. When they meet (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:30am
Halloween: Resurrection SHO

Eighth film in the series follows teens who spend the night in killer Michael Myers' childhood home as part of a contest set up by an entrepreneur.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:30pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer
The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Youn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke Farrell Kirby
  • Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 21, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay