Luke Kirby Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Kirby

Birth Name: Luke Farrell Kirby

Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 21, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rectify

Thursday TV: Rectify Finale, Simpsons Marathon

The upcoming fall season will be lucky to generate even a fraction as many hits as this unusually busy TV summer produced, a list of keepers that includes Outlander, The Strain, The Knick, The Last Ship, Undateable, to name just a few. (Even somethin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
A Dog's Purpose - Trailer
02:28 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)
A Dog's Purpose - Official Trailer
02:37 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
The Greatest Game Ever Played GOLF

Bill Paxton directed this rousing drama about a working-class amateur golfer (Shia LaBeouf) who challenges the sport's reigning champ (Stephen Dillane) in the 1913 U.S. Open. Writer and producer Mark Frost adapted the screenplay from his own best-selling a (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:00pm
Halloween: Resurrection TMC

Eighth film in the series follows teens who spend the night in killer Michael Myers' childhood home as part of a contest set up by an entrepreneur.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer
The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Youn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke Farrell Kirby
  • Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 21, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent