Luke Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Grimes

Birth Name: Luke Timothy Grimes

Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1984, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Parsons

Bunheads Star to Replace Luke Grimes on True Blood

Bunheads star Nathan Parsons will join True Blood for its seventh season this summer, taking over the role of James from Luke Grimes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As previously reported, Grimes left the show at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All The Boys Love Mandy Lane - Trailer No. 1
Mandy Lane (Amber Heard) is a beautiful but unattainable highschooler whose life turns into a nightmare when a rejected admirer starts to take out his (more…)
Luke Grimes Cast in 'Fifty Shades of Grey'
Luke Grimes will join the cast of 'Fifty Shades of Grey' in the role of Christian Grey's older brother Elliot Grey.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 7:00pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1120 Watching
Mon Feb 15 1:00am
American Sniper HBOSGe

Biopic of Chris Kyle, the most-celebrated sniper in American military history. In the aftermath of 9/11, Kyle decides to serve his country by becoming a Navy SEAL. But with each tour of duty, he grows more detached from his wife and children.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Thu Feb 18 6:15pm
American Sniper HBOSGe

Biopic of Chris Kyle, the most-celebrated sniper in American military history. In the aftermath of 9/11, Kyle decides to serve his country by becoming a Navy SEAL. But with each tour of duty, he grows more detached from his wife and children.

I’ll Watch287 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke Grimes
Luke Grimes Exits True Blood

Luke Grimes has exited True Blood before its final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Brothers a…

Max Martini
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Max Martini has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. The Revenge alum will…

Adina Porter
True Blood Bumps Up Adina Porter for Final Season

Oh, mama! Adina Porter, who plays Tara's mother on True Blood, has been promoted to a series regular…

Ameila Rose Blaire
True Blood Promotes Amelia Rose Blaire to Series Regular

True Blood fans can expect to see a lot more of Willa Burrell next season. Amelia Rose Blaire has be…

Anna Paquin, Joe Manganiello
True Blood Boss Defends Season 6, Teases What's in Store for a "Simpler" Season 7

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!…

Rutina Wesley, Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood Scoop: Will Jessica Survive the Vampire Apocalypse?

With Louisiana declaring war on vampires, the supply of Tru Blood all but depleted and the vampire p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke Timothy Grimes
  • Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1984, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician