Luke Grimes Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Grimes

Birth Name: Luke Timothy Grimes

Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 21, 1984, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Parsons

Bunheads Star to Replace Luke Grimes on True Blood

Bunheads star Nathan Parsons will join True Blood for its seventh season this summer, taking over the role of James from Luke Grimes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As previously reported, Grimes left the show at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taken 2 - Trailer 1
02:24 — Liam Neeson returns as Bryan Mills, the CIA agent who stopped at nothing to save his daughter Kim from kidnappers. When the father of one of the villa (more…)
Taken 2 - Clip - Roof Run
01:00 — Liam Neeson returns as Bryan Mills, the CIA agent who stopped at nothing to save his daughter Kim from kidnappers. When the father of one of the villa (more…)
Taken 2 - Clip - Listen Carefully
01:08 — Liam Neeson returns as Bryan Mills, the CIA agent who stopped at nothing to save his daughter Kim from kidnappers. When the father of one of the villa (more…)
Taken 2 - Clip - I Need You to Focus
01:22 — Liam Neeson returns as Bryan Mills, the CIA agent who stopped at nothing to save his daughter Kim from kidnappers. When the father of one of the villa (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:56pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1179 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Luke Grimes
Luke Grimes Exits True Blood

Luke Grimes has exited True Blood before its final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Brothers a…

Max Martini
Revenge Alum Max Martini Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Max Martini has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. The Revenge alum will…

Adina Porter
True Blood Bumps Up Adina Porter for Final Season

Oh, mama! Adina Porter, who plays Tara's mother on True Blood, has been promoted to a series regular…

Ameila Rose Blaire
True Blood Promotes Amelia Rose Blaire to Series Regular

True Blood fans can expect to see a lot more of Willa Burrell next season. Amelia Rose Blaire has be…

Anna Paquin, Joe Manganiello
True Blood Boss Defends Season 6, Teases What's in Store for a "Simpler" Season 7

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's True Blood finale. Read at your own risk!…

Rutina Wesley, Deborah Ann Woll
True Blood Scoop: Will Jessica Survive the Vampire Apocalypse?

With Louisiana declaring war on vampires, the supply of Tru Blood all but depleted and the vampire p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke Timothy Grimes
  • Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 21, 1984, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind