Luke Bryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cole Swindell: I Dreamed of Being a Country Music Artist
02:02 — The singer joins TODAY talk about rocking the country music world and chats about his rise to the top, which included a stint selling T-shirts for cou (more…)
Luke Bryan Opens up About Raising His Nephew
01:04 — The country superstar reveals that 13-year-olds are tough to handle
Nick Offerman and His College Roommate Had Sexual Codes
02:50 — Jimmy and Nick talk about his book, Paddle Your Own Canoe, and the Parks and Recreation star shares some of his college adventures.
Word Blurt With Kristen Stewart
05:06 — Jimmy and Kristen get cards with random words on them, such as "tequila" and "Tinder," and must shout the first thing that pops into their heads.

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Luke Bryan
5 Things to Expect from the 50th ACM Awards

Scoop from co-host Luke Bryan!

Brad Paisley, Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Did Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley Throw Shade at Taylor Swift?

The CMA Awards are held to celebrate the best in country music, but it was pop stars Ariana Grande a…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Tyler Hubbard, Luke Bryan, Brian Kelley
VIDEO: Florida Georgia Line and Luke Bryan Re-Create Jay Z and Solange Elevator Brawl

Are Jay Z and Solange ever going to live their elevator brawl down? (Answer: Probably not.) At Wedne…

Carrie Underwood
Who Were the Big Winners at the CMT Awards?

Carrie Underwood took home the top prize at Wednesday's CMT Music Awards, winning Video of the Year…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
  • Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Country singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay