Luke Bryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Offerman and His College Roommate Had Sexual Codes
02:50 — Jimmy and Nick talk about his book, Paddle Your Own Canoe, and the Parks and Recreation star shares some of his college adventures.
Kristen Stewart Really Does Smile a Lot
02:38 — Kristen Stewart and Jimmy talk finger injuries and how magazine covers make her reputation for not smiling seem real.
Jim Belushi Got His Wife Prince for Her Birthday
02:24 — Jim Belushi calls out Jimmy for not mentioning him in stories about the SNL40 afterparty.
Luke Bryan Left Chris Meloni Hanging in a High-Five Diss
01:39 — Jimmy explains how Luke Bryan unintentionally ended up looking like a spoilsport during a commercial break after a tense game of Catchphrase with Chri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Luke Bryan
5 Things to Expect from the 50th ACM Awards

Scoop from co-host Luke Bryan!

Brad Paisley, Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Did Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley Throw Shade at Taylor Swift?

The CMA Awards are held to celebrate the best in country music, but it was pop stars Ariana Grande a…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Tyler Hubbard, Luke Bryan, Brian Kelley
VIDEO: Florida Georgia Line and Luke Bryan Re-Create Jay Z and Solange Elevator Brawl

Are Jay Z and Solange ever going to live their elevator brawl down? (Answer: Probably not.) At Wedne…

Carrie Underwood
Who Were the Big Winners at the CMT Awards?

Carrie Underwood took home the top prize at Wednesday's CMT Music Awards, winning Video of the Year…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
  • Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Country singer

Trending TonightSee all »