Luke Bryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Church

ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

Nominations are out for the Academy of Country Music Awards, with Eric Church and Chris Stapleton leading the way with five nods each. Both are nominated for Male Vocalist of the Year, along with Jason Aldean, Dierks Bentley and Brett Eldredge. Churc… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Luke Bryan
5 Things to Expect from the 50th ACM Awards

Scoop from co-host Luke Bryan!

Brad Paisley, Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Did Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley Throw Shade at Taylor Swift?

The CMA Awards are held to celebrate the best in country music, but it was pop stars Ariana Grande a…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Tyler Hubbard, Luke Bryan, Brian Kelley
VIDEO: Florida Georgia Line and Luke Bryan Re-Create Jay Z and Solange Elevator Brawl

Are Jay Z and Solange ever going to live their elevator brawl down? (Answer: Probably not.) At Wedne…

Carrie Underwood
Who Were the Big Winners at the CMT Awards?

Carrie Underwood took home the top prize at Wednesday's CMT Music Awards, winning Video of the Year…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
  • Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Country singer