Luke Bryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Entire ACM Crowd Tries To Take Credit For Chris Stapleton's Success
03:14 — When co-hosts Luke Bryan and Dierks Bentley showered the "Traveller" singer with kudos for having an amazing 2016, lots of fellow country stars--from (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: All the Behind-the-Scenes Fun You Didn't See at the ACM Honors
01:41 — Luke Bryan dished to ET about his pre-show ritual.
All the Behind-the-Scenes Fun You Didn't See at the ACM Honors
01:40 — Luke Bryan dished to ET about his pre-show ritual.
ACM Honors - Luke Bryan And Cole Swindell Honor The Late Eddie Rabbitt
01:20 — Country superstars Luke Bryan and Cole Swindell talk about their first-ever ACM Honors collaboration. Watch the 10th Annual ACM Honors on Friday, Sept (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Luke Bryan
5 Things to Expect from the 50th ACM Awards

Scoop from co-host Luke Bryan!

Brad Paisley, Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Did Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley Throw Shade at Taylor Swift?

The CMA Awards are held to celebrate the best in country music, but it was pop stars Ariana Grande a…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Tyler Hubbard, Luke Bryan, Brian Kelley
VIDEO: Florida Georgia Line and Luke Bryan Re-Create Jay Z and Solange Elevator Brawl

Are Jay Z and Solange ever going to live their elevator brawl down? (Answer: Probably not.) At Wedne…

Carrie Underwood
Who Were the Big Winners at the CMT Awards?

Carrie Underwood took home the top prize at Wednesday's CMT Music Awards, winning Video of the Year…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Luther Bryan
  • Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Country singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet