Lukas Haas Celebrity Watchlist

Lukas Haas

Birth Name: Lukas Daniel Haas

Birth Place: West Hollywood, CA

Birthday: April 16, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas

Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifted son, Jake (David Mazouz) on this season of Fox's Touch. The only problem is, he can't be sure who's on his side and who's working against him. Case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lukas Haas: Leo’s Sidekick No More!
01:46 — Lukas Haas is not just hunky Leo Dicaprio’s friend … he’s hunky too! Right? No? Well someone thinks he is …
Is That You Lukas Haas??
01:48 — Cuz you look like a crazy mountain now.
Inception - Clip - Don't Be Afraid to Dream a Little Bigger
01:14 — A mystery unspools within the architecture of the mind.
Contraband
02:30 — A security guard with financial troubles considers a return to his smuggling ways when an associate offers a potentially lucrative opportunity.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 12:15pm
Brick MAXEAL

Noirish, offbeat crime thriller set in an L.A. high school, where a brainy loner (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) investigates the mysterious death of his ex-girlfriend (Emilie de Ravin). The writing and directing debut of Rian Johnson, whose script crackles with te (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:30pm
Red Riding Hood FXX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch411 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:30pm
Red Riding Hood FXX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch411 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Touch
6 Things Touch Fans Can Expect From Season 2

Touch kicks off its oft-delayed second season Friday, with a two-hour premiere that provides answers…

Lukas Haas
First Look: Lukas Haas Joins Touch

"All those equations add up to something, I'm guessing," Lukas Haas says of the chicken scratch behi…

Said Taghmaoui
Touch Adds Three Cast Members for Season 2

Three new faces will be joining the cast of Touch for the Fox drama's second season. Said Taghmaoui,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lukas Daniel Haas
  • Birth Place: West Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: April 16, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans