Lukas Haas Celebrity Watchlist

Lukas Haas

Birth Name: Lukas Daniel Haas

Birth Place: West Hollywood, CA

Birthday: April 16, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas

Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifted son, Jake (David Mazouz) on this season of Fox's Touch. The only problem is, he can't be sure who's on his side and who's working against him. Case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transcendence - Trailer
02:32 — Dr. Will Caster (Johnny Depp) is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines t (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
02:10 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
01:48 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)
Red Riding Hood - Trailer
01:22 — Valerie (Amanda Seyfried) is a beautiful young woman torn between two men. She is in love with a brooding outsider Peter (Shiloh Fernandez), but her p (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00am
Red Riding Hood FXX

Medieval villager Valerie grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to turn on each other w (more…)

I’ll Watch411 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:10am
Alpha Dog HBO

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:15pm
Witness STZEN

A Philly cop (Best Actor nominee Harrison Ford) investigates a murder witnessed by the son (Lukas Haas) of an Amish widow (Kelly McGillis) in Peter Weir's study of culture clash. Gritty, well-acted crime drama, plus a forbidden romance. Danny Glover, Patti (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Touch
6 Things Touch Fans Can Expect From Season 2

Touch kicks off its oft-delayed second season Friday, with a two-hour premiere that provides answers…

Lukas Haas
First Look: Lukas Haas Joins Touch

"All those equations add up to something, I'm guessing," Lukas Haas says of the chicken scratch behi…

Said Taghmaoui
Touch Adds Three Cast Members for Season 2

Three new faces will be joining the cast of Touch for the Fox drama's second season. Said Taghmaoui,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lukas Daniel Haas
  • Birth Place: West Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: April 16, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »