Lucy Punch Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Punch

Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Annable

Dave Annable Heads to Ben and Kate

Brothers & Sisters alum Dave Annable is heading to another sibling-centered show. Annable will guest-star as a hot college professor on an upcoming episode of Fox's Ben and Kate, TVGuide.com has learned. Returning winter shows: Where we left off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Back Brace
00:48 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Shipping & Handling
00:40 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Speak Your Language
00:38 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:40pm
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Heads to Ben and Kate as BJ's "Wonderfully Inappropriate" Mother

Paging Dr. Quinn! Jane Seymour guest-stars as the "wonderfully inappropriate" mom of BJ (Lucy Punch)…

Jane Seymour, Lucy Punch
Ben and Kate Taps Jane Seymour as BJ’s Mom

Only BJ could have a mother this cool! Jane Seymour has been tapped to play the mother of Ben and Ka…

Dakota Johnson
Ben and Kate's Dakota Johnson on Kate's Happy Halloween — and "Hunky Love Interest"!

Trick or treat? That's what Kate (Dakota Johnson) will find out on Tuesday's Halloween episode of Be…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Nat Faxon and Dakota Johnson
Tuesday TV Review: Fox Comedies (Ben and Kate, Mindy), CBS Bets On Vegas

In TV comedy, there's a fine line between the delightfully quirky and the annoyingly irksome, and Fo…

Ben and Kate
Fox's Ben and Kate Finds Comedy in Grounding an Idiot

Fox's new series Ben and Kate is a different kind of family comedy, one that marries the best qualit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans