Lucy Punch Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Punch

Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Annable

Dave Annable Heads to Ben and Kate

Brothers & Sisters alum Dave Annable is heading to another sibling-centered show. Annable will guest-star as a hot college professor on an upcoming episode of Fox's Ben and Kate, TVGuide.com has learned. Returning winter shows: Where we left off… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 2:00pm
Ella Enchanted DISNEY

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Sat May 30 1:59pm
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim (Paul Rudd) wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase (Steve Carell) to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun May 31 8:27am
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim (Paul Rudd) wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase (Steve Carell) to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find. Directed by Jay Roach.

More NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Heads to Ben and Kate as BJ's "Wonderfully Inappropriate" Mother

Paging Dr. Quinn! Jane Seymour guest-stars as the "wonderfully inappropriate" mom of BJ (Lucy Punch)…

Jane Seymour, Lucy Punch
Ben and Kate Taps Jane Seymour as BJ’s Mom

Only BJ could have a mother this cool! Jane Seymour has been tapped to play the mother of Ben and Ka…

Dakota Johnson
Ben and Kate's Dakota Johnson on Kate's Happy Halloween — and "Hunky Love Interest"!

Trick or treat? That's what Kate (Dakota Johnson) will find out on Tuesday's Halloween episode of Be…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Nat Faxon and Dakota Johnson
Tuesday TV Review: Fox Comedies (Ben and Kate, Mindy), CBS Bets On Vegas

In TV comedy, there's a fine line between the delightfully quirky and the annoyingly irksome, and Fo…

Ben and Kate
Fox's Ben and Kate Finds Comedy in Grounding an Idiot

Fox's new series Ben and Kate is a different kind of family comedy, one that marries the best qualit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »