Lucy Punch Celebrity Watchlist

Lucy Punch

Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dave Annable

Dave Annable Heads to Ben and Kate

Brothers & Sisters alum Dave Annable is heading to another sibling-centered show. Annable will guest-star as a hot college professor on an upcoming episode of Fox's Ben and Kate, TVGuide.com has learned. Returning winter shows: Where we left off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Into The Woods - Trailer
01:40 — INTO THE WOODS, based on the Tony-winning original musical by James Lapine and Stephen Sondheim, surrounds a baker and his wife’s quest to break a wit (more…)
Season 1: Ben And Kate: Who Is Bj? Trailer
01:42 — 'Ben and Kate' is a new comedy that follows a pair of siblings and their friends as they push each other out of their comfort zones and into real life (more…)
Dinner For Schmucks
00:41 — "Dinner for Schmucks" tells the story of Tim (Paul Rudd), a guy on the verge of having it all. The only thing standing between him and total career su (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Official Trailer
02:31 — As the summer of 1988 winds down, three friends on the verge of adulthood attend an out-of-control party in celebration of their last night of unbridl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 10:00am
Ella Enchanted HBOe

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Sat May 7 9:29am
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour Heads to Ben and Kate as BJ's "Wonderfully Inappropriate" Mother

Paging Dr. Quinn! Jane Seymour guest-stars as the "wonderfully inappropriate" mom of BJ (Lucy Punch)…

Jane Seymour, Lucy Punch
Ben and Kate Taps Jane Seymour as BJ’s Mom

Only BJ could have a mother this cool! Jane Seymour has been tapped to play the mother of Ben and Ka…

Dakota Johnson
Ben and Kate's Dakota Johnson on Kate's Happy Halloween — and "Hunky Love Interest"!

Trick or treat? That's what Kate (Dakota Johnson) will find out on Tuesday's Halloween episode of Be…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Nat Faxon and Dakota Johnson
Tuesday TV Review: Fox Comedies (Ben and Kate, Mindy), CBS Bets On Vegas

In TV comedy, there's a fine line between the delightfully quirky and the annoyingly irksome, and Fo…

Ben and Kate
Fox's Ben and Kate Finds Comedy in Grounding an Idiot

Fox's new series Ben and Kate is a different kind of family comedy, one that marries the best qualit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »