Lucy PunchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: December 30, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied at the National Youth Theatre in London at 16.
  • Dropped out of University College London after landing the part of Eveline in the 1999 BBC sitcom Let Them Eat Cake.
  • Replaced Nicole Kidman in You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010) after Kidman left the film due to scheduling conflicts.
  • Named one of the 10 Actors to Watch in 2010 by Variety magazine.

Relationships

  • Tom Punch — Brother
  • Michael Punch — Father
  • Johanna — Mother

College

  • Attended University College, London, England

Shop